ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVE - IMO 7806764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAVEAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7806764Hits:1,157
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 30.9.2005
IMO No 7806764
ex Saveni
built by Braila Shipyard.Romania.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Rezq Allah
IMO:7806764
Former name(s):
- Save (Until 2008 Aug)
- Saveni (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:5,023 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saveni
© simonwp
Rezq Allah
© Dragec
SAVE
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 04, 2005 00:13 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne there are many ships same design built by Romania for Navrom.but slowly they losing.
Marie-Anne on Oct 02, 2005 09:25 (11 years ago)
Very special looking ship Ilahn. Great angle.
good job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!