Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TERESA - IMO 7320253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:MSC TERESAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:September 01, 2005IMO:7320253Hits:1,276
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
The "MSC Teresa" (built 1973) in the Malacca Strait in September 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Teresa
Former name(s):
- Msc Rafaela (Until 1996 Sep)
- Msc Rafaela S. (Until 1996)
- Rafaela S (Until 1994)
- Seagull (Until 1988)
- Tavara (Until 1986)
- Tamara (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,042 tons
Summer DWT:20,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Teresa
© Michael Neidig
© Tony Martin
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
farrukhhusnain on Apr 29, 2012 01:56 (4 years ago)
I was in command of this vessel from October 2002 to May 2003. Lovely vessel.
Marie-Anne on Oct 02, 2005 09:38 (11 years ago)
Thanks for sharring this one with us. I had not seen her before.
Thank you!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!