ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRASMERE - IMO 9148609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GRASMEREAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9148609Hits:1,313
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL

*5,961 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1997 by Asakawa S.B. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Dorado
IMO:9148609
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004209
Callsign:V7VT7
Former name(s):
- Grasmere (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,961 tons
Summer DWT:7,638 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°18’40.68” N, 69°39’37.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 133° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:5th Jul 2017
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 02:00:46 UTCColombo
2017 March 26th, 12:00:10 UTCColombo
2017 February 15th, 07:00:45 UTCPwbgb_singapore
More Of This Ship
Grasmere
© foggy
Grasmere
© foggy
Grasmere
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!