ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ALTIPLANO - IMO 9222118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ALTIPLANOAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222118Hits:640
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship - P&O NEDLLOYD ALTIPLANO
Call Sign - P3DS9
IMO - 9222118
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - CHIPRE
Port of Register - LIMASSOL
Grt - 26.626
Dwt - 34.717
Lenght - 210.00
Breadth - 16.70
Shipowner - P&O Nedlloyd
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 29/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bianco
IMO:9222118
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209992000
Callsign:P3DS9
Former name(s):
- Esther Schulte (Until 2015 Feb 25)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Altiplano (Until 2005 Oct 24)
- Esther Schulte (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Altiplano (Until 2001 Nov 20)
- Esther Schulte (Until 2001 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:31,627 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’7.54” N, 3°1’27.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 232° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv>cumar
Arrival:1st Feb 2018
14:00:33 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 14:00:33 UTCDebrv>cumar
2018 January 17th, 20:00:07 UTCNlrtm:debrv
2018 January 15th, 11:00:15 UTCGblon>nlrtm
2018 January 14th, 06:00:27 UTCIeork>gblon
2018 January 12th, 11:30:18 UTCCrmob>ieork
2017 December 27th, 10:00:16 UTCBzbgk>pamit
2017 December 6th, 09:00:01 UTCDebrv_debrv
2017 December 5th, 14:00:01 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2017 December 4th, 06:00:28 UTCGblon>nlrtm
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:49 UTCIeork>gblon
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NORTHWOOD
© Daniel Eckhardt
MAERSK NORTHWOOD
© Daniel Eckhardt
MAERSK NORTHWOOD
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!