ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FABIOLA - IMO 9173135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTA FABIOLAAdded:Jul 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9173135Hits:1,670
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship - SANTA FABIOLA
Call Sign - ELWZ5
IMO - 9173135
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 21.583
Dwt - 30.046
Lenght - 183.20
Breadth - 15.60
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 29/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Westwood Cascade
IMO:9173135
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016575
Callsign:ELWZ5
Former name(s):
- Santa Fabiola (Until 2011 Feb 14)
- Cma Cgm Nyala (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Santa Fabiola (Until 2008 Jun 23)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Singapore (Until 2005 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,046 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’57.69” N, 103°11’29.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:18th May 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 12:00:15 UTCChittagong
2018 May 12th, 15:00:00 UTCPwbga
2018 April 28th, 17:00:11 UTCChittagong
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 April 11th, 12:00:53 UTCChittagong
2018 April 6th, 11:00:40 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 March 26th, 12:00:42 UTCBdcgp
2018 March 21st, 07:30:15 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 February 27th, 12:30:49 UTCSin Pwbg-a
2018 February 14th, 10:00:19 UTCBdcgp
More Of This Ship
THORSWIND
© martin klingsick
WESTWOOD CASCADE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SANTA FABIOLA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!