ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nuevo Hermanos Arias - IMO 9208899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Romain López [View profile]Title:Nuevo Hermanos AriasAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9208899Hits:742
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Also formerly owned by the same company than Ramón, Nuevo Hermanos Arias was built in december 1999 in Astilleros de Pasaia. Trawling on the same banks than her 'mate', she mids 37.5m long but, because of her 878cv engine, often arrives later than Ramón on the fishing grounds.

Vessel Identification
Name:Currana Tres
IMO:9208899
Former name(s):
- Nuevo Hermanos Arias (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nuevo Hermanos Arias
© alaitxualai
nuevo hermanos arias
© alaitxualai
Nuevo Hermanos Arias
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!