ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irving Canada - IMO 7927867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:Irving CanadaAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7927867Hits:862
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Tanker Irving Canada shown in this photo arriving St. John's in April 2004 on a foggy day.
Built 1981
DWT 37,740
Length 191.57 meter's

Photo by Dean
Vessel Identification
Name:Irina
IMO:7927867
Former name(s):
- Irving Canada (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,233 tons
Summer DWT:37,740 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Irving Canada
© Jacques Trempe
Irving Canada
© Dean Porter
Irving Canada
© Dean Porter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Oct 02, 2005 04:07 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot. I am posting the IRVING ESKIMO in SJ now. I have seen the CANADA on the Chelsea River from afar. What does the future hold for her?
Dean Porter on Oct 02, 2005 02:12 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your comments.
Matt Ruscher on Oct 01, 2005 23:21 (11 years ago)
great pic, im still waiting to see this one before her upcoming demise
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!