ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINE BRIDGE - IMO 9203631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:PINE BRIDGEAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203631Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pine Bridge - Yang Ming (Monrovia)
IMO:9203631
Call sign:A8HD3
Gross tonnage:64005
Flag:Liberia
Build:2001
Ex-names:
Venus Bridge(2002)
Ming Pine (2001)
China Kaohsiung (200)

At Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp harbour 01/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Pine
IMO:9203631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012706
Callsign:A8HD3
Former name(s):
- Pine Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 23)
- Venus Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 28)
- Ming Pine (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’5.76” N, 122°28’32.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 85° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh>cn Sha
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 08:00:15 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 February 12th, 00:30:17 UTCMy Pkg>tw Khh
2018 January 6th, 23:30:36 UTCCn Xmn>cn Shk Hk P/s
2018 January 5th, 14:00:48 UTCTw Khh>cn Xmn
2018 January 5th, 14:00:32 UTCCn Xmn>cn Shk
2018 January 4th, 18:30:41 UTCCn Ngb>tw Khh
2017 December 30th, 09:40:40 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2017 December 25th, 10:10:38 UTCMy Pkg>tw Khh
2017 November 16th, 17:30:56 UTCCn Xmn>cn Shk Hk P/s
2017 November 16th, 17:00:48 UTCCn Xmn>cn Shk
More Of This Ship
PINE BRIDGE
© Max Buhl
YM PINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
YM PINE
© Arki Wagner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!