ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD ATLANTIS - IMO 9382695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:NORD ATLANTISAdded:Sep 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9382695Hits:1,163
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Carrier - Handymax
DWT: 53,525
GT: 29,988
LOA: 189.940
Build: 2006. Iwagi Zosen Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

30-08-10. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Eny
IMO:9382695
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005101
Callsign:V7AZ6
Former name(s):
- Nord Atlantis (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,988 tons
Summer DWT:53,525 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENY
© Mick Warrick
NORD ATLANTIS
© har
NORD ATLANTIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!