ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SANTOS - IMO 9311842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CSAV SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9311842Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Santaos

IMO:9311842
Call sign:A8FO3
Gross tonnage:25406
Flag:Liberia
Build:2004

Passing the Noordzeeterminal on his way to the Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour 01/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rostock
IMO:9311842
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091334
Callsign:A8ME5
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Frisia Rostock (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,757 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°26’59.9” N, 13°21’30.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 214° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
20 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 19:00:54 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 25th, 05:00:46 UTCLisbon
2017 October 20th, 23:59:12 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 17th, 12:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 4th, 20:00:52 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Salvador de la Rubia
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 02, 2005 22:54 (12 years ago)
The shot is taken at 18.43h, an halfhour before sunset. (Sun was left from the vessel)
Rgds
Frederik
Gianpaolo on Oct 02, 2005 13:45 (12 years ago)
Is the shot taken in the sunset?
rgds
Gp
Guest on Oct 02, 2005 10:39 (12 years ago)
Nice light on the ship.
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!