ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SANTOS - IMO 9311842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CSAV SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9311842Hits:606
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Santaos

IMO:9311842
Call sign:A8FO3
Gross tonnage:25406
Flag:Liberia
Build:2004

Going to the Zandvlietlock in Antwerp 01/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rostock
IMO:9311842
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091334
Callsign:A8ME5
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Frisia Rostock (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,757 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°5’3.17” N, 12°8’10.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 16° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 02:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 1st, 10:00:12 UTCMonrovia
2018 March 26th, 04:00:53 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 21st, 18:00:50 UTCTanger Med
2018 February 5th, 07:00:18 UTCMonrovia
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 18th, 06:00:36 UTCLisbon
2017 December 18th, 06:00:22 UTCLisbon
2017 December 13th, 14:00:51 UTCLeixeos
2017 December 13th, 07:00:12 UTCLeixeos
More Of This Ship
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Salvador de la Rubia
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 17, 2006 23:58 (12 years ago)
Hartelijk dank Geert, we vinden het heel fijn dat je deze foto mooi vindt.
Alle eer is aan Gerda, want zij maakt alle foto's.
Gerda & Frederik
Geert van Kesteren on Nov 19, 2005 18:27 (12 years ago)
Mooie plaat Frederik (of Gerda...)

Geert(Zappa)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!