ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SANTOS - IMO 9311842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CSAV SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9311842Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Santos

IMO:9311842
Call sign:A8FO3
Gross tonnage:25406
Flag:Liberia
Build:2004

Going to the Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour 01/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rostock
IMO:9311842
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091334
Callsign:A8ME5
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Frisia Rostock (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,757 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Aleksi Lindström
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!