ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Felix G - IMO 9235701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Felix GAdded:Nov 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235701Hits:579
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Felix G (Napoli)

IMO:9235701
Call sign:IBRB
Gross tonnage:25382
Flag:Italy
Built:2003

On the river Scheldt at Antwerp 01/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Spirit
IMO:9235701
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565826000
Callsign:9V3169
Former name(s):
- Sti Matador (Until 2012 Apr 19)
- Felix G (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,382 tons
Summer DWT:40,081 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°16’49.38” N, 24°43’21.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 08:00:14 UTCMersin
2017 September 16th, 16:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 4th, 02:00:33 UTCHighseas
2017 August 31st, 07:00:14 UTCMersin
2017 July 29th, 23:59:21 UTCHouston
2017 July 8th, 21:00:54 UTCHouston For Orders
2017 June 26th, 21:00:38 UTCProvidence
2017 June 25th, 16:00:37 UTCEverett
2017 June 25th, 16:00:28 UTCEverette
2017 June 15th, 02:00:10 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
CRAWFORD
© jeffess
CRAWFORD
© andrecas
CRAWFORD
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!