ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIN - IMO 9125657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:KARINAdded:Nov 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125657Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Karin (St. John's)
IMO:9125657
Call sign:V2AN3
Gross tonnage:3821
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Build:1995
Ex-name:HMS Portugal

Arriving at the Europaterminal in Antwerp harbour01/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lydia
IMO:9125657
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229108000
Callsign:9HA3076
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2012 May 05)
- Hms Portugal (Until 2004 Mar 18)
- Karin (Until 1996 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’54.44” N, 0°39’4.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 47° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Leh Uro Leh
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 00:00:07 UTCLeh Uro Leh
2017 June 1st, 04:30:00 UTCLeh Uro Leh
2017 April 4th, 06:00:41 UTCLeh Uro Leh
2016 December 1st, 11:00:24 UTCLeh Uro Leh
2016 April 20th, 07:00:56 UTCLeh Rouen Le Havre
2016 January 1st, 08:00:51 UTCKiel Canal
2015 December 8th, 10:00:59 UTCKaliningrad
2015 December 4th, 15:00:55 UTCFruro-frleh-fruro
2015 November 8th, 19:00:30 UTCLe Havre
2015 November 7th, 08:00:31 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
LYDIA
© Gena Anfimov
LYDIA
© Sven
LYDIA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!