ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERA - IMO 9227297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERAAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:9227297Hits:820
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
tbn Maersk Denia
Renaming ex P&O Nedlloyd Remuera, at date / place tba
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rafaela
IMO:9227297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016434
Callsign:D5GE3
Former name(s):
- Southampton Express (Until 2009 Nov 25)
- Maersk Denia (Until 2007 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Remuera (Until 2006 Feb 03)
- Santa Rafaela (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,328 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°1’13.19” N, 74°13’48.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.0kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Usphl
Arrival:16th Jan 2017
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 16:30:50 UTCBeanr
2017 March 1st, 03:00:57 UTCDebrv
2016 December 28th, 14:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2016 November 29th, 12:30:57 UTCUssav
2016 November 26th, 20:00:11 UTCUsphl
2016 November 25th, 04:00:41 UTCUsnyc
2016 November 22nd, 13:00:55 UTCUsbos
2016 November 12th, 14:30:32 UTCNlrtm
2016 October 20th, 14:30:43 UTCAntwerp Dry Dock
2016 October 19th, 13:30:21 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SOUTHAMPTON EXPRESS
© har
SOUTHAMPTON EXPRESS
© har
MSC ANISHA R
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:08 (7 years ago)
ALBATROSS class
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!