ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDNEY EXPRESS - IMO 9227326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SYDNEY EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227326Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
tbn Maersk Dominica
P&O Nedlloyd have advised intended new names for some of their vessels. Maersk are referring to the eastabouts running from Europe to Australia/NZ and back to Europe via USA as "D" class.

Above vessel to be renamed is Sydney Express (orig. P&O Nedlloyd Pegasus), as yet date / place of renaming tba
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Roberta
IMO:9227326
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016437
Callsign:A8IY4
Former name(s):
- Cap Roberta (Until 2013 Jul 07)
- Maersk Dominica (Until 2010 Jul 16)
- Sydney Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pegasus (Until 2003 Mar 13)
- Santa Roberta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,462 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’37.2” N, 0°8’45.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 185° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Lehavre
Arrival:26th May 2017
11:30:19 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 11:30:19 UTCLehavre
2017 May 20th, 23:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
2017 May 18th, 11:00:04 UTCGdynia
2017 May 14th, 19:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 11th, 17:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 9th, 09:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 8th, 18:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 26th, 23:00:14 UTCPactb
2017 April 16th, 06:00:48 UTCCristobal
2017 April 10th, 11:30:32 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDISHA R
© Gena Anfimov
MSC VIDISHA R
© Gena Anfimov
MSC VIDISHA R
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!