Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Masashima Maru - IMO 7700946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Masashima MaruAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Masashima Maru reg Ehime Hakarta arriving at the wheat loader Newcastle NSW 29-3-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Ioannis No.k.
Former name(s):
- Yvonne (Until 1999 Oct)
- Masashima Maru (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,498 tons
Summer DWT:23,791 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Fernando Casañez
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!