ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
- docked at the cruise terminal in Boston,MA, 9-24-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°5’9.98” N, 11°42’28.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 46° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Ajaccio
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
03:45:41 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 October 18th, 03:45:41 UTCAjaccio
2017 October 17th, 07:00:08 UTCLivorno
2017 October 16th, 06:00:45 UTCMarseilles
2017 October 15th, 07:00:53 UTCSete
2017 October 12th, 04:00:49 UTCCadiz
2017 October 8th, 03:50:35 UTCValencia
2017 October 7th, 04:00:02 UTCIbiza
2017 October 6th, 07:00:54 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 September 29th, 04:00:38 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Wil Weijsters
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 01:26 (10 years ago)
WONDEFUL post!
Michel Gosselin on Oct 03, 2005 02:50 (12 years ago)
nice picture of her, matt. that's a big cruise ship & i know it won't fit in the canal
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!