ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEINUR HG62 - IMO 9150016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:BEINUR HG62Added:Sep 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9150016Hits:1,472
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Beinor in Lerwick today Friday 24th.Sep.2010.
Callsign. OVQV.
Length. 38mt.
Built. 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beinur
IMO:9150016
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:220453000
Callsign:OVQV
Former name(s):
- Christina S (Until 2006 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,424 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hirtshals
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’14.89” N, 10°36’0.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Goteborg
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BEINUR
© Gena Anfimov
BEINUR
© Gena Anfimov
BEINUR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!