ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE - IMO 8913473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:HANSEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913473Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Dec. 11, 2004 - approaching locks | coaster | IMO 8913473 | GT 1.508 | dwt 1.688 | loa 79,70 m | beam 10,90 m | draft 3,53 m | dob 1990 | VESSEL NOW TRADING AS "RITSKE" under Dutch flag | present owner: Cebo Marine BV, Ijmuiden/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ritske
IMO:8913473
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246398000
Callsign:PHDM
Former name(s):
- Hanse (Until 2005 Jun)
- Hanse Contor (Until 1992 Apr)
- Elena (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,508 tons
Summer DWT:1,688 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°13’15.54” N, 5°21’6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 354° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Larvik
Arrival:2nd May 2018
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:46 UTCLarvik
2018 April 30th, 08:00:24 UTCRandrs
2018 April 27th, 03:30:04 UTCAaheim
2018 April 19th, 06:00:31 UTCForde
2018 April 16th, 06:00:17 UTCBallangen
2018 April 14th, 20:00:43 UTCBodo
2018 April 14th, 08:00:58 UTCTomma
2018 April 13th, 06:15:57 UTCBodo
2018 April 11th, 00:01:19 UTCAustvik
2018 April 10th, 01:30:23 UTCVikan
More Of This Ship
FRAMFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
FRAMFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
FRAMFJORD
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!