ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortuna - IMO 7716490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:FortunaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716490Hits:840
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 03, 2005 - approaching berth | coaster | IMO 7716490 | ex-ARKLOW GLEN, ex-TRAMP | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 1.094 | dwt 1.519 | loa 65,82 m | beam 10,80 m | draft 4,32 m | Owner: Fortuna A/S, Bergen/Norway | Manager/Operator: Misje Rederi, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfrakt
IMO:7716490
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231413000
Callsign:OZ2056
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Arklow Glen (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tromp (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’36.89” N, 6°1’59.99” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 205° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Klaksvik
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 12:00:25 UTCKlaksvik
2018 January 7th, 10:00:47 UTCNordfosen
2017 December 29th, 06:00:23 UTCKristiansund
2017 December 26th, 12:00:58 UTCFuglafjoerur
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 12:00:36 UTCBrugge
2017 December 10th, 18:00:43 UTCBergen
2017 December 4th, 12:00:40 UTCStokmarnes
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:13 UTCRunavik
2017 October 31st, 12:00:06 UTCHusoy
More Of This Ship
Havfrakt
© Vladimir Knyaz
Havfrakt
© Vladimir Knyaz
Havfrakt
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!