ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERK - IMO 9013012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:DERKAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013012Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Oct. 31, 2004 - upon sailing | coaster | IMO 9013012 | ex-SKYLGE, ex-SEA LOIRE | flag: Netherlands/Kampen | GT 1.276 | dwt 1.686 | loa 79,10 m | beam 10,50 m | draft 3,85 m | dob 1991 | Owner: VV Scheepvaart, Delfzijl/Netherlands | Manager/Operator: Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:9013012
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376099000
Callsign:J8B4719
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Derk (Until 2005 Nov)
- Skylge (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sea Loire (Until 1999 Jul)
- Skylge (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALONA
© Brodovi
SALONA
© Brodovi
ONEY Z
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 02, 2005 18:18 (11 years ago)
Derk is sold per oktober 2005 and becomes Elisabeth F. and registred in Urk, Holland.
Gianpaolo on Oct 02, 2005 13:23 (11 years ago)
Interesting the B/c ERMIS Ishikawashima /Aioi
built 1985 as ZEN-NOH MARU N 1.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!