ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DYNAMIC EXPRESS - IMO 9032680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:DYNAMIC EXPRESSAdded:Oct 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9032680Hits:439
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 01.10.2005.

  Built: 1993
   GRT: 25644
Vessel Identification
Name:Vedika Prem
IMO:9032680
Flag:India
MMSI:419000109
Callsign:AVFE
Former name(s):
- Dynamic Express (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,644 tons
Summer DWT:42,253 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vedika Prem
© Jimmy Jose
Vedika Prem
© Jimmy Jose
VEDIKA PREM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!