ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FANARA - IMO 8109101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FANARAAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8109101Hits:1,049
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fanara leaving out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (22-01-2005).
imo: 8109101
build: 1982
flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines
ex-name:
Aghios Symeon
Chemi Moon
Gemini Moon
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxal Zita
IMO:8109101
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376986000
Callsign:J8VV2
Former name(s):
- Fanara (Until 2011 Jun)
- Chemi Moon (Until 1998 Nov)
- Aghios Symeon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,584 tons
Summer DWT:3,595 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’53.37” N, 28°58’41.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 231° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 18:00:47 UTCAliaga
2017 November 16th, 20:00:52 UTCMykolayiv
2017 October 30th, 17:00:42 UTCAmbarli
2017 October 14th, 10:00:30 UTCBandirma
2017 October 7th, 18:00:53 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 6th, 01:00:04 UTCOdessa
2017 August 30th, 18:00:24 UTCKherson
2017 August 17th, 10:00:59 UTCSamsun
2017 August 5th, 10:00:59 UTCTemryuk
2017 July 29th, 02:00:49 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
MAXAL ZITA
© Eugene
MAXAL ZITA
© Zoka
FANARA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Oct 06, 2005 07:58 (12 years ago)
Great clearity and a pretty looking vessel Marie-Anne
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 02, 2005 18:47 (12 years ago)
Nice photo Marie Anne, clear colours and a beautiful small freighter.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!