ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Florence - IMO 8313130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FlorenceAdded:Oct 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8313130Hits:808
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Florence comming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (05-12-2004).
imo: 8313830
build: 1984
flag: Bahamas
renamed:
Antarios Breeze (2004)
ex-name:
Denbulk (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagil Batar
IMO:8313130
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018259
Callsign:JZSL
Former name(s):
- Guang Ying (Until 2013 Dec)
- Antarios Breeze (Until 2009 Jun)
- Florence (Until 2004 Dec)
- Denbulk (Until 2004 Aug)
- Neo Pelargonium (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sanko Pelargonium (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,279 tons
Summer DWT:40,501 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guang Ying
© martin klingsick
ANTARIOS BREEZE
© K. Watson
ANTARIOS BREEZE
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 04, 2005 18:21 (11 years ago)
Great Photo Marie-Anne..still former owner's funnel emblem on her funnel
Gianpaolo on Oct 02, 2005 13:06 (11 years ago)
One of the great number of Sanko,she was the SANKO PELARGONIUM. Very good
Ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!