ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO VLADIVOSTOK - IMO 9140932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FRIO VLADIVOSTOKAdded:Feb 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9140932Hits:1,505
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Frio Vladivostok infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (22-01-2005).
imo: 9140932
build: 1997
flag: Cyprus
Renamed:
Silver Ocean (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Ocean
IMO:9140932
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257962000
Callsign:LAHP6
Former name(s):
- Frio Vladivostok (Until 2005 May)
- Alexandra (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,260 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’15.25” N, 15°16’24.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 243° (324°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 06:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 14th, 19:30:57 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 November 12th, 06:00:41 UTCRunavik
2017 November 12th, 06:00:29 UTCTorshavn.
2017 November 4th, 12:00:02 UTCKlaksvik
2017 November 4th, 05:00:15 UTCBreisundet
2017 October 31st, 15:30:56 UTCGdansk
2017 October 28th, 17:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 24th, 18:00:18 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 October 21st, 12:00:39 UTCTorshavn To Order
More Of This Ship
Samskip Arctic
© Frits Olinga
Samskip Arctic
© Frits Olinga
SAMSKIP ARCTIC
© Trevor Thornton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 09, 2007 18:06 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Ivan!!
This is great information.
I;m always very pleased to learn something more about ths ships on my photo's.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ivan Egeriis on Feb 09, 2007 18:04 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne.

Nice photo
I have found this.
Name of ship SILVER OCEAN
Call signal LAHP6
Nationality NORWAY
Homeport BERGEN
Norwegian International Ship Register (NIS
IMO no IMO 9140932
Builders name Aarhus Flydedok Denmark

Previous reg. CYPRUS
Previous name SILVER OCEAN

Greetz

Ivan
Marie-Anne on Feb 09, 2007 15:55 (10 years ago)
Thanks for pointing that out to me.
Equasis sometimes gives a wrong catagory!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Vladimir Knyaz on Feb 09, 2007 13:29 (10 years ago)
It's Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!