ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:806
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Departing Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 7358573. Ex-CUNARD CONQUEST 1975, CUNARD PRINCESS 1976-1995.

*Renamed GOLDEN IRIS in April 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHAPSODY
© simonwp
GOLDEN IRIS
© Robbie Shaw
Rhapsody
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :