ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:613
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Departing Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 7358573. Ex-CUNARD CONQUEST 1975, CUNARD PRINCESS 1976-1995.

*Renamed GOLDEN IRIS in April 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°49’23.05” N, 34°59’59.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 114° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
08:45:42 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 08:45:42 UTCLarnaca
2017 June 29th, 03:45:40 UTCHaifa
2017 June 26th, 04:40:49 UTCLarnaca
2017 June 25th, 02:30:23 UTCHaifa
2017 June 24th, 04:45:08 UTCLarnaca
2017 June 18th, 02:30:44 UTCHaifa
2017 June 12th, 14:00:01 UTCRhodes
2017 June 10th, 04:45:27 UTCLarnaca
2017 June 9th, 03:00:17 UTCHaifa
2017 June 5th, 13:30:23 UTCRhodes
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© Trygve Eriksen
GOLDEN IRIS
© Trygve Eriksen
CUNARD PRINCESS
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!