Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUNDER - IMO 8611192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:BOUNDERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Entering the locks from Kiel-Canal outbounding to Kieler Förde. 26.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Hetlo (Until 1993 Dec 08)
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°3’9.43” N, 22°44’51.33” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 303° (301°)
Location:Shengjin Albania
Arrival:30th Jan 2018
14:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 14:30:18 UTCShengjin Albania
2018 January 23rd, 14:30:59 UTCTsingeli_volos
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:39 UTCShengjin Albania
2017 July 17th, 20:00:14 UTCOtranto
2017 July 7th, 08:20:38 UTCItmdc
More Of This Ship
© Robbie Cox
© AndyDRC
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!