ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA COMMODORE - IMO 9155016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:HANSA COMMODOREAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155016Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Yi
IMO:9155016
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370440000
Callsign:3FHK4
Former name(s):
- X Press Karnaphuli (Until 2014 Jan 13)
- Hansa Commodore (Until 2013 Jan)
- Delmas Tanzania (Until 2009 Apr 28)
- Hansa Commodore (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,470 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’37.62” N, 103°46’44.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 92° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
23 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 26th, 21:00:06 UTCPwbga
2018 March 11th, 13:00:45 UTCBdcgp
2018 February 22nd, 21:00:41 UTCMypkg
2018 January 29th, 16:00:21 UTCSgsin
2018 January 12th, 18:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 December 15th, 22:00:12 UTCBdcgp
2017 December 11th, 22:00:02 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 October 20th, 05:00:39 UTCMypkg
2017 September 29th, 12:30:05 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 September 10th, 04:00:45 UTCSgsin Ebga
More Of This Ship
Surma
© MO Roy
TIAN YI
© Viktor
TIAN YI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!