ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELVETIA - IMO 9122526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:HELVETIAAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9122526Hits:761
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Sawasdee Bangkok
IMO:9122526
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441855000
Callsign:D7LJ
Former name(s):
- Helvetia (Until 2012 May)
- Cma Cgm Serengeti (Until 2009 Dec)
- Helvetia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ts Shanghai (Until 2008 Sep)
- Helvetia (Until 2004 Sep)
- Columbus Pacific (Until 2003 Feb)
- Helvetia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Columbus Olinda (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,839 tons
Summer DWT:20,084 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAWASDEE BANGKOK
© Geir Vinnes
SAWASDEE BANGKOK
© Geir Vinnes
SAWASDEE BANGKOK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!