ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSTER - IMO 9031430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:WILSTERAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031430Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilster (ex Arklow Villa) at Latchford locks, Manchester ship canal. 01/10/05

John Eyres
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpt.ahmad Ii
IMO:9031430
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312050000
Callsign:V3TK9
Former name(s):
- Golf (Until 2012 Oct)
- Wilster (Until 2007 Nov)
- Arklow Villa (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’28.6” N, 12°15’43.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
23:30:45 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:40 UTCKoper
2018 February 16th, 06:00:52 UTCKoper
2018 January 25th, 23:00:35 UTCCarrara
2018 January 8th, 05:00:43 UTCRijeka
2017 December 26th, 05:00:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 October 19th, 10:00:31 UTCKherson
2017 October 4th, 06:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2017 September 5th, 22:00:08 UTCBejaia
2017 August 7th, 23:00:46 UTCKoper
2017 July 27th, 08:00:15 UTCProto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CPT. AHMAD II
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!