ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO SUCCESS - IMO 9121730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Flemming Sindberg [View profile]Title:GENCO SUCCESSAdded:Sep 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9121730Hits:2,315
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
homeport hong kong, flag hongkong, build 1997, tdw 47000, manager genco shipmangement lic, new york (USA), owner genco success ltd, new york, (USA) ex name top success. Unloading soya in fredericia port d. 6/9 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Success
IMO:9121730
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477451000
Callsign:VRZA3
Former name(s):
- Top Success (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,094 tons
Summer DWT:47,186 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°39’51.24” N, 121°20’57.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 327° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
12 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 09:00:09 UTCShanghai
2017 May 13th, 11:00:15 UTCCao Jing
2017 April 29th, 09:00:55 UTCCjk Cn
2017 March 24th, 17:00:50 UTCZhou Shan
More Of This Ship
GERM SUCCESS
© andy.ru73
Germ Success
© andy.ru73
GENCO SUCCESS
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!