ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:corrie [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9168192
Arriving Southampton 15/08/2005
Taken from my balcony on the Queen Mary 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’51.43” N, 26°10’28.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 73° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Trtuz
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 06:00:10 UTCTrtuz
2018 May 30th, 11:30:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 19th, 10:15:03 UTCCahal
2018 May 13th, 14:30:44 UTCCa Mon
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCBe Ant
2018 April 29th, 23:45:29 UTCDe Brv
2018 April 15th, 04:01:25 UTCCa Mon
2018 April 5th, 20:00:29 UTCBe Ant
2018 April 4th, 15:00:15 UTCDe Brv - Nlrtm
2018 April 3rd, 01:00:40 UTCCa Hal -> De Brv
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© jean-michel
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
MAERSK PENANG
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Oct 02, 2005 14:33 (12 years ago)
Please, correction:
The Name is correct [b]P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA[/b]
built by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde / Germany. Type CV 2900. Floated out as Yard-No. 012: 08-05-1998, deliv. to P& O Nedlloyd Container B.V. Rotterdam: 19-06-1998.


Rgds friendship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!