ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVIA - IMO 8222185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SYLVIAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222185Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haithabu
IMO:8222185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304040000
Callsign:V2GP7
Former name(s):
- Fehn Cartagena (Until 2014 Oct 03)
- Sylvia (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Heimatland (Until 2003 Feb 11)
- Athos (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Heimatland (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,573 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’42.48” N, 14°34’59.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
19:00:26 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 19:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 29th, 21:00:14 UTCDarlowo
2017 July 17th, 07:00:06 UTCGrenaa
2017 July 12th, 09:00:55 UTCAhus
2017 July 8th, 17:00:49 UTCFrederikstad
2017 July 6th, 18:00:06 UTCAarhus
2017 July 4th, 06:00:48 UTCGdynia
2017 June 30th, 02:00:58 UTCKalmar
2017 June 24th, 18:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2017 June 20th, 15:00:56 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
HAITHABU
© stara zientara
FEHN CARTAGENA
© Wil Weijsters
HAITHABU
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!