ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HRELJIN - IMO 7429255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HRELJINAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7429255Hits:1,154
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen entering Genoa 1987,Sietas built 1977,in 2004 named CAROLINA A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina A
IMO:7429255
Former name(s):
- Carolina (Until 2001 Jun)
- Hreljin (Until 2001 Jun)
- Mazyunah (Until 1993 Jan)
- Hreljin (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,819 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HRELJIN
© Milko Kronja
CAROLINA A
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!