ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED BREEZE - IMO 7711660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:corrie [View profile]Title:MED BREEZEAdded:Oct 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7711660Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7711660
arriving Barcelona 19/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Medy
IMO:7711660
Former name(s):
- Med Breeze (Until 2008 Mar)
- Charo B (Until 2004 Feb)
- Duero (Until 1998)
- Lago Victoria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,120 tons
Summer DWT:6,358 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUERO
© Michael Neidig
CHARO B
© Jorge Henríquez
CHARO B
© Jorge Henríquez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
dragos on Sep 02, 2010 06:36 (6 years ago)
sunk 1 sept.2010 black sea .....
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 03, 2005 22:56 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
Call Sign: 9HTY7
IMO: 7711660
Ex-names: Lago Victoria; Duero; Charo B; Built by: Ast. de Huelva S.A. - Huelva in 1982
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!