ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regina Maris - IMO 6603012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Regina MarisAdded:Sep 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:6603012Hits:2,907
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Werft Nobiskrug, Rendsburg 1980/05/17
built 1966 by Lübecker Flenderwerke, Lübeck; gt: 5813; loa: 118,00 m; owner: Peter Deilmann, Neustadt; flag: SGP; subsequent names: „Frankfurt 1", „Regina Maris", „Alexander" (converted to motor yacht 1986) - still in service 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander
IMO:6603012
MMSI:215838000
Callsign:9HCH8
Former name(s):
- Regina Maris (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,933 tons
Summer DWT:1,243 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°19’58.15” N, 14°21’4.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 302° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus P/s
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
26 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 05:45:41 UTCPort Said
2018 April 16th, 12:00:03 UTCSea Trials
2018 April 4th, 11:00:33 UTCPerama
2018 April 3rd, 10:30:25 UTCSea Trials
2017 December 3rd, 05:30:33 UTCElefsis
2017 October 31st, 10:00:01 UTCPiraeus ^2cgr
2017 April 27th, 11:00:45 UTCPort Said
2017 April 21st, 08:31:01 UTCEleysina
2016 November 3rd, 17:30:46 UTCChalkis
2016 April 5th, 04:00:40 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALEXANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
REGINA MARIS
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!