ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:416
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen in Genoa july 2005.other prospectve.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’19.04” S, 18°18’45.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 319° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis Bay
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
04:30:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 02:30:34 UTCDurban
2016 November 10th, 22:30:01 UTCDurban
2016 September 4th, 06:00:53 UTCPortuguese Island
2016 February 23rd, 05:00:08 UTCMaputo
2016 January 31st, 02:30:53 UTCDurban
2016 January 19th, 08:00:43 UTCWalvis Bay
2016 January 17th, 05:00:03 UTCCape Town
2016 January 13th, 06:00:52 UTCWalvis Bay
2016 January 13th, 06:00:01 UTCLuderitz
2016 January 11th, 02:00:37 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© Ninetto
MSC SINFONIA
© Ken Malcolm
MSC SINFONIA
© Marcos Ozorio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!