ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zuetina - IMO 8602373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ZuetinaAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8602373Hits:988
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Aug. 08, 2004 - loading for Libya | gen.Cargo | IMO 8602373 | ex-MULTIMAX DOVER, ex-GOLDEN TRADER, ex-OTAVA | flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 6.425 | dwt 7.938 | loa 119,01 m | beam 18,64 m | draft 7,71 m | dob 1988 .
VESSEL NOW TRADING AS "BOE GULF" | present owners: Boe Gulf Shipping < present Manager: WEM Lines, Athens/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ratan Pearl
IMO:8602373
Former name(s):
- Sea Gulf (Until 2011 Nov)
- Boe Gulf (Until 2009 Dec)
- Zuetina (Until 2004 Dec)
- Multimax Dover (Until 2003 May)
- Golden Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
- Otava (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,425 tons
Summer DWT:7,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUMBRAS, BOE GULF & BARTA
© Gena Anfimov
ZUETINA
© Henk Jungerius
Sea Gulf
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek Gono on Jan 09, 2006 17:45 (10 years ago)
Originally Otava (CS/Prague), GenCargo, imo: 8602373

L: 119m x B: 18.6m, draught: 7.7m; 6425 BRT, 7939 DWT, 4650hp Sulzer main engine, 13.5kn.

Built in 1988 in Xingang/CN for Czechoslovak Ocean Shipping (Ceskoslovenska namorni plavba, COS/CNP, Prague, CS).
Sister ships Vltava, Berounka and Sazava.

In 1994 sold to Slovenska Plavba Dunajska (slovak danube shipping), Bratislava, SK and traded as Otava (SK/Bratislava). In 1995 switched to Slovenska Plavba a Pristavy (Slovak Shipping and Ports) - company transformation.
Since Oct 2000 moored in ?/HR due to outdated documents.
In 2002 sold to Elmare Shipping Co. and renamed to Golden Trader (CY/Limassol).
In 2002 sold to Dodoni Maritime and renamed to Multimax Dover (CY/Limassol),
in 200? sold to (?) and renamed to Zuetina (MT/Valetta),
in 200? sold to Boe Gulf Shipping and renamed to Boe Gulf (MT/Valetta), often loading in Bremen (DE) (timber), sails DE, GR, ES, NE, BE, in 2000-01 seen in NZ and Fiji.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!