ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DITZUM - IMO 9033701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:DITZUMAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9033701Hits:1,873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, June 27, 2004 - loading & lashing completed, vessel ready to sail for Warri/Nigeria | gen.cargo | IMO 9033701 | ex-INDUSTRIAL EXPLORER, ex-MEKONG SWIFT, ex-CORINGLE BAY | GT 3.226 | dwt 4.260 | loa: 100,00 m | beam 14,20 m | draft 5,44 m | dob 1991.
VESSEL NOW TRADING AS "MOUSAVI" under Iranian flag | present owners/managers: Valfajr Shipping, Teheran/Iran.
Vessel Identification
Name:C Horse
IMO:9033701
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671338000
Callsign:5VBY5
Former name(s):
- Tom Ship 1 (Until 2013 Feb)
- Mousavi (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ditzum (Until 2005 Jan)
- Industrial Explorer (Until 1999)
- Mekong Swift (Until 1997)
- Coringle Bay (Until 1996)
- Industrial Explorer (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,236 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°25’36.74” N, 24°37’24.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 65° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Rethymnon
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
21:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 21:00:39 UTCRethymnon
2017 July 2nd, 08:00:29 UTCTripoli.lebanon
2017 April 17th, 19:00:40 UTCThessaloniki
2016 December 12th, 12:00:52 UTCGemlik
2016 April 4th, 16:00:24 UTCTripoli
2016 March 11th, 06:00:26 UTCConstanta
2016 March 4th, 18:00:06 UTCNemrut
2016 February 15th, 06:00:34 UTCTripoli
2016 January 23rd, 15:00:14 UTCConstanta
2015 December 18th, 08:00:29 UTCTripoli.leban
More Of This Ship
C Horse
© Gerolf Drebes
C HORSE
© Sorin Tițu
C HORSE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!