ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Easy Cruise 1 - IMO 8708658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Easy Cruise 1Added:Oct 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8708658Hits:653
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Easy Cruise 1 at Nice, 30.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Cruise One
IMO:8708658
Former name(s):
- Easycruiseone (Until 2008 Nov)
- The Neptune 2 (Until 2005 Jan)
- The Neptune (Until 2004 May)
- Renaissance Two (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,077 tons
Summer DWT:796 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASYCRUISEONE
© stara zientara
CRUISE ONE
© Tomasello Letterio
RENAISSANCE TWO
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Jul 04, 2013 22:50 (3 years ago)
So what finally happened to her? Obviously, 'Easy Cruising' never took off with the public. Heard plenty of fanfare at the time, then nothing for a few years.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!