ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN SEA - IMO 8208945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:AEGEAN SEAAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208945Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ON OCTOBER 28, 2003 (TUESDAY)“AEGEAN SEA” passing by the Old Guard Gate @ 1355, stern view.
OWNER: “AEGEUS SHIPPING”/OPERATOR: “AEGEUS SHIPPING”/REGISTRY: NASSAU, BAHAMAS/CALL SIGN:C6MZ5/BUILT: 1983/POB: TOKYO, JAPAN/PREVIOUS NAME: AEGEAN CLIPPER/
HORSEPOWER: 12300/CLASS: BULKER ORE STRENGTHENED/LENGTH:182.44m
599’0”/WIDTH:23.60m 77’0”/DRAFT:16.41m 50’0”/DEADWEIGHT TONNAGE:31430 MT (10.985 M)/DEADWEIGHT TONNAGE - LAKES: 19600 MT
(8.00 M FW)/GRAIN CAPACITY:37461 m3/BALE CAPACITY:36598 m3/TPC:38.17/GEAR:4 X CRANES @ 25 MT/HOLDS:5/HATCHES:McGREGOR HYDRAULIC FOLDING HATCH COVERS

IMO Added 8208945
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ava
IMO:8208945
Former name(s):
- Commander Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nikopios (Until 2007 May)
- Aegean Sea (Until 2004 Sep)
- Aegean Clipper (Until 1998 Jul)
- Consensus Pacific (Until 1994 Dec)
- Southern Pacific (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,596 tons
Summer DWT:31,431 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN SEA
© har
AVA
© Gena Anfimov
AVA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!