ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ermis - IMO 8307002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ErmisAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307002Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, Oct. 31, 2004 - loading steelcoils for Ravenna/Italy | bulker | IMO 8307002 | ex-"ZEH-NOH MARU 1" | flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 34.932 | dwt 64.379 | loa 224,95 m | beam 32,20 m | draft 12,92 m | dob 1984 | Owner: Davia Navigation, Piraeus/Greece | Manager: Archipelago Shipping, Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Arrow
IMO:8307002
Former name(s):
- Ermis (Until 2010 Mar)
- Zen Noh Maru No.1 (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,932 tons
Summer DWT:64,379 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERMIS
© Boris Paulien
SILVER ARROW
© Vladimir Knyaz
SILVER ARROW
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!