ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKOGAFOSS - IMO 8203646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:SKOGAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8203646Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Eimskip's SKOGAFOSS discharging containers of frozen fish on the Island End river. Everett, MA, 4.10.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Letoon
IMO:8203646
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013427
Callsign:A8MW5
Former name(s):
- Skogafoss (Until 2007 Jun)
- Godafoss (Until 2000 Sep)
- Avianca (Until 1994 Nov 18)
- Nedlloyd Dragon (Until 1994 Nov)
- Oriolus (Until 1993 Mar 23)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 1989 Feb 08)
- Oriolus (Until 1983 Sep 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,503 tons
Summer DWT:7,787 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’15.62” N, 14°31’59.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 237° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:30th Oct 2016
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
20 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 14th, 14:00:45 UTCAlmeria/spain
2016 March 11th, 10:00:14 UTCMalta
2016 February 20th, 08:00:08 UTCAlmeria/spain
2015 November 20th, 18:00:29 UTCIstanbul
2015 November 20th, 18:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2015 October 24th, 12:00:32 UTCGulluk
2015 September 20th, 12:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2015 August 11th, 12:00:35 UTCIstanbul
2015 July 29th, 19:00:11 UTCToulun
2015 January 6th, 19:00:24 UTCGallipoli
More Of This Ship
LETOON
© Marc Pingoud
ODESSA STAR
© Emmanuel.L
LETOON
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!