ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FORMATION - IMO 9384320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BELUGA FORMATIONAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9384320Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 09 28 upbound Welland Canal; departing Thorold docks.IMO number : 9384320/Name of ship : BELUGA FORMATION/Call Sign : V2CL7/Gross tonnage : 9611/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2007/Flag : Antigua and Barbuda/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-08-28/Registered owner BELUGA SHPG JD12000-5 GERMANY/Ship manager BELUGA FLEET MGMT & CO KG 24-26, Langenstrasse, Bremen GERMANY/ISM Manager BELUGA FLEET MGMT & CO KG 24-26, Langenstrasse, Bremen GERMANY/Data from Equasis.

Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Manitoba
IMO:9384320
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091817
Callsign:A8TD6
Former name(s):
- Thorco Diamond (Until 2015 Mar 10)
- Formation (Until 2014 Mar 03)
- Beluga Formation (Until 2011 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,705 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’12.3” N, 11°17’58.75” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebg A
Arrival:13th Jun 2017
13:10:24 UTC
Last update:
2 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 13th, 13:10:24 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2017 June 7th, 08:00:50 UTCVn Sgn
2017 April 6th, 22:00:31 UTCCl Chb
2017 April 2nd, 22:00:49 UTCValparaiso
2017 March 23rd, 12:00:04 UTCCl Iqq
2017 March 22nd, 08:00:46 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 March 22nd, 08:00:10 UTCCl Iqq
2017 January 12th, 18:00:42 UTCLaem Chabang
2016 December 4th, 22:00:39 UTCVlissingen
2016 December 1st, 06:00:30 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
FORMATION
© miraflores
FORMATION
© miraflores
BBC Manitoba
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Nov 06, 2007 13:02 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marc, it is always a pleasure to receive a kind comment from you.
Best regards
Vedran
Marc Piché on Nov 06, 2007 03:54 (10 years ago)
Super shot, Vedran!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!