ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATASOYLAR II - IMO 9001150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ATASOYLAR IIAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001150Hits:895
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Sept. 09, 2004 -loading grain for Libya | gen.cargo | IMO 9001150 | ex-NAZLI KIZ, ex-RECAI VURSALIOGLI | flag: Turkey/Istanbul | GT 5.368 | dwt 8.379 | loa 115,95 m | beam 17,20 m | draft 7,58 m | dob 1991 | Owner/Manager/Operator: Atasoy Uluslararasi Deniz, Istanbul/Turkey.
Vessel Identification
Name:Derin
IMO:9001150
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000020
Callsign:TCRU
Former name(s):
- Atasoylar Ii (Until 2010 Mar)
- Nazli Kiz (Until 1994 Nov)
- Recai Bursalioglu (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,368 tons
Summer DWT:8,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°39’54.88” N, 36°11’32.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 337° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:16th May 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 01:00:52 UTCSamsun
2018 March 10th, 11:00:22 UTCIzmit
2018 February 13th, 05:00:20 UTCSamsun
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:25 UTCTuzla
2017 December 20th, 08:00:26 UTCCeyhan
2017 October 28th, 01:00:34 UTCCeyhan Tr
2017 October 17th, 01:00:41 UTCKaradeniz Eregli
2017 September 6th, 15:00:23 UTCTrabzon
2017 July 8th, 12:00:46 UTCTuzla
2016 May 8th, 00:19:32 UTC78tearcpc M1uaptdbi
More Of This Ship
DERIN
© babür halulu
DERIN
© babür halulu
DERIN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 03, 2006 12:42 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, our friend ILhan will be love to see this Turkey-flagged vessel too!!

Port of Registry: Istanbul (Turkey)
IMO: 9001150
Call Sign: TCRU
Ex-names: Recai Bursalioglu; Nazli Kis
Built by: Gelibolu Gemi Insa Kizaklari Koll. Sti. - Gelibolu in 1991
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!