ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEKHANIK MOLDOVANOV - IMO 9004190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:corrie [View profile]Title:MEKHANIK MOLDOVANOVAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004190Hits:805
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9004190
Arriving Tauranga 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazon
IMO:9004190
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015672
Callsign:PNGT
Former name(s):
- Mekhanik Moldovanov (Until 2010 Feb)
- Nordisle (Until 1997 Dec)
- Maersk Asia Octavo (Until 1996 Sep)
- Nordisle (Until 1995)
- Tsl Bravo (Until 1992 May)
- Nordisle (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,129 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKHANIK MOLDOVANOV
© lys
MEKHANIK MOLDOVANOV
© Wayne ACourt
MEKHANIK MOLDOVANOV
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!