Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alwadi Al Gadeed - IMO 8309854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Alwadi Al GadeedAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Bremen, July 28, 2004 - loading steelcoils for the Mediterranean Sea | bulker | IMO 8309854 | flag: Egypt/Alexandria | GT 22.895 | dwt 31.957 | loa 184,94 m | beam 28,45 m | draft 10,02 m | dob 1985 | Owner/Manager/Operator: National Navigation Company, Cairo/Egypt.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Alwadi Al Gadeed (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,895 tons
Summer DWT:31,957 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alwadi Al Gadeed
© foggy
© johnny verhulst
Alwadi Al Gadeed
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!