ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:772
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Santos, 16.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°45’44.4” N, 118°4’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
01:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 02:00:10 UTCCape Town
2017 August 8th, 20:30:00 UTCJp Yok
2017 August 6th, 12:30:33 UTCJp Ukb
2017 July 29th, 07:00:30 UTCYeosu, S. Korea
2017 July 26th, 01:30:01 UTCJp Ukb Kobe
2017 July 24th, 22:00:48 UTCJp Yok (yokohama)
2017 June 28th, 15:00:54 UTCNi Cio (corinto)
2017 June 26th, 14:15:06 UTCPanama Canal
2017 June 25th, 15:00:57 UTCPa Onx
2017 June 5th, 05:30:12 UTCNo Bgo
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Li Wai Kit
OCEAN DREAM
© Li Wai Kit
OCEAN DREAM
© Li Wai Kit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!